Art of Problem Solving

Olympiad Archive: Difference between revisions

Amir hossein (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Here is a list of links to High School and College National Olympiads and Competitions on Science (mainly '''Mathematics''') all over the world, in different languages. ==Nat..."
 
Amir hossein (talk | contribs)
Line 6: Line 6:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
! Country !! Olympiad Description and Link !! Language
! Country !! Olympiad Description and Link !! Subject !! Language
|-
|-
| Argentina || [http://www.oma.org.ar/enunciados/index.htm ''Full Archive of Mathematical Olympiad Problems'']  || Spanish
| Argentina || [http://www.oma.org.ar/enunciados/index.htm ''Full Archive of Mathematical Olympiad Problems'']   
||  
Mathematics
||
Spanish
|-
|-
| Canada ||  
| Canada ||  
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/CMO/ ''Canadian Mathematical Olympiad w/ Solutions'']
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/CMO/ ''Canadian Mathematical Olympiad w/ Solutions'']
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/COMC/2018/ ''Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge'']
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/COMC/2018/ ''Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge'']
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/othercanadian/ ''Other Canadian Competitions'']
* [https://cms.math.ca/Competitions/othercanadian/ ''Other Canadian Competitions'']  
||
Mathematics
||
English
|-
 
| India
||
* [http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/how-to-prepare/past-papers/ ''All Indian National Olympiad Problems w/ Solutions'']
||
* Astronomy
* Biology
* Checmistry
* Junior Science
* Mathematics
* Physics
||
||
English
English
|-
|-
| Iran
| Iran
||
||
* [http://mathysc.ir/problems/ ''Iranian National Olympiad Problems w/ Solutions''] (Farsi)
* [http://mathysc.ir/problems/ ''Iranian National Olympiad Problems w/ Solutions''] (Farsi)
* [http://igo-official.ir/?page_id=3226&lang=en ''Iranian Geometry Olympiad Problems w/ Solutions''] (English)
* [http://igo-official.ir/?page_id=3226&lang=en ''Iranian Geometry Olympiad Problems w/ Solutions''] (English)
||
Mathematics
||
||
English, Farsi
English, Farsi
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:04, 16 June 2018

Here is a list of links to High School and College National Olympiads and Competitions on Science (mainly Mathematics) all over the world, in different languages.

National Olympiads/Competitions

Competitions:

Country Olympiad Description and Link Subject Language
Argentina Full Archive of Mathematical Olympiad Problems

Mathematics

Spanish

Canada

Mathematics

English

India
  • Astronomy
  • Biology
  • Checmistry
  • Junior Science
  • Mathematics
  • Physics

English

Iran

Mathematics

English, Farsi