Art of Problem Solving

IMO problems statistics since 2000: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Test20 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
!#problems  !!: proposed by country   
!#problems  !!: proposed by country   
|-
|-
|10   ||Russia
|12   ||Russia
|-  
|-  
| 8  ||South Korea
| 8  ||South Korea
Line 10: Line 10:
| 6  ||Romania
| 6  ||Romania
|-  
|-  
| 5  ||Australia
|-
| 5  ||Iran
| 5  ||Iran
|-   
|-   
| 5  ||Poland  
| 5  ||Poland  
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||Australia
|-
| 4  ||France
| 4  ||France
|-  
|-  
Line 27: Line 27:
|-  
|-  
| 3  ||Bulgaria
| 3  ||Bulgaria
|-
| 3  ||Czech Republic
|-
| 3  ||Luxembourg
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Belarus
| 2  ||Belarus
|-
| 2  ||Belgium
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Canada
| 2  ||Canada
|-
| 2  ||Czech Republic
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Greece
| 2  ||Greece
Line 39: Line 43:
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Japan
| 2  ||Japan
|-
| 2  ||Luxembourg
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Ukraine
| 2  ||Ukraine
Line 47: Line 49:
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Albania
| 1  ||Albania
|-
| 1  ||Belgium
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Brazil
| 1  ||Brazil

Revision as of 05:34, 12 July 2016

This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. (Currently it covers the 16 IMOs from the years 2000-2015.)

#problems : proposed by country
12 Russia
8 South Korea
6 Romania
5 Australia
5 Iran
5 Poland
4 France
4 Netherlands
4 Serbia
4 USA
3 Austria
3 Bulgaria
3 Czech Republic
3 Luxembourg
2 Belarus
2 Belgium
2 Canada
2 Greece
2 Ireland
2 Japan
2 Ukraine
2 United Kingdom
1 Albania
1 Brazil
1 Colombia
1 Croatia
1 Estonia
1 Finland
1 Georgia
1 Germany
1 Hong Kong
1 Hungary
1 India
1 Israel
1 Lithuania
1 Mexico
1 New Zealand
1 South Africa
1 Thailand

See Also

IMO problems statistics