Art of Problem Solving

IMO problems statistics since 2000: Difference between revisions

Test20 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Test20 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. (Currently it covers the 15 IMOs from the years 2000-2014.)
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. (Currently it covers the 16 IMOs from the years 2000-2015.)


{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
Line 13: Line 13:
|-   
|-   
| 5  ||Poland  
| 5  ||Poland  
|-
| 4 ||Australia
|-
| 4  ||France
|-
| 4  ||Netherlands
|-
| 4  ||Serbia
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||USA
| 4  ||USA
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||France
|-
| 3 ||Australia
|-
| 3  ||Austria
| 3  ||Austria
|-  
|-  
| 3  ||Bulgaria
| 3  ||Bulgaria
|-
| 3  ||Netherlands
|-
| 3  ||Serbia
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Belarus
| 2  ||Belarus
Line 41: Line 41:
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Czech Republic
| 2  ||Czech Republic
|-
| 2  ||Greece
|-
| 2  ||Ukraine
|-
| 1  ||Albania
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Belgium
| 1  ||Belgium
Line 57: Line 63:
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Germany
| 1  ||Germany
|-
| 1  ||Greece
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Hong Kong
| 1  ||Hong Kong
Line 78: Line 82:
| 1  ||Thailand
| 1  ||Thailand
|-
|-
| 1  ||Ukraine
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:47, 11 July 2015

This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. (Currently it covers the 16 IMOs from the years 2000-2015.)

#problems : proposed by country
10 Russia
8 South Korea
6 Romania
5 Iran
5 Poland
4 Australia
4 France
4 Netherlands
4 Serbia
4 USA
3 Austria
3 Bulgaria
2 Belarus
2 Ireland
2 Canada
2 Japan
2 United Kingdom
2 Luxembourg
2 Czech Republic
2 Greece
2 Ukraine
1 Albania
1 Belgium
1 Brazil
1 Colombia
1 Croatia
1 Estonia
1 Finland
1 Georgia
1 Germany
1 Hong Kong
1 Hungary
1 India
1 Israel
1 Lithuania
1 Mexico
1 New Zealand
1 South Africa
1 Thailand