IMO problems statistics: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Updated to IMO 2014 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959- | This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959-2014. | ||
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.5 ||Australia | | 6.5 ||Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||Iran | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||Belarus | | 5 ||Belarus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 ||Luxembourg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||Czech Republic | | 4 ||Czech Republic | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||*Yugoslavia | | 4 ||*Yugoslavia | ||
|- | |||
| 3 ||Austria | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Belgium | | 3 ||Belgium | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Japan | | 3 ||Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Mongolia | | 3 ||Mongolia | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.5 ||Armenia | | 1.5 ||Armenia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Brazil | | 1 ||Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Colombia | | 1 ||Colombia | ||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Croatia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Cuba | | 1 ||Cuba | ||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Hong Kong | | 1 ||Hong Kong | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 12 July 2014
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959-2014.
| #problems | : proposed by country |
|---|---|
| 25 | Poland |
| 23 | Netherlands |
| 23 | United Kingdom |
| 22 | Romania |
| 20 | *USSR |
| 17 | Bulgaria |
| 16 | *Czechoslovakia |
| 15 | Hungary |
| 14 | Russia |
| 11 | USA |
| 11 | *West Germany |
| 9 | *East Germany |
| 9 | France |
| 8 | South Korea |
| 7 | Finland |
| 7 | Sweden |
| 6.5 | Australia |
| 6 | Iran |
| 5 | Belarus |
| 4 | Luxembourg |
| 4 | Czech Republic |
| 4 | India |
| 4 | Ireland |
| 4 | *Yugoslavia |
| 3 | Austria |
| 3 | Belgium |
| 3 | Canada |
| 3 | China |
| 3 | Japan |
| 3 | Mongolia |
| 3 | New Zealand |
| 3 | Serbia |
| 3 | Vietnam |
| 2 | Estonia |
| 2 | Germany |
| 2 | Greece |
| 2 | Iceland |
| 2 | Israel |
| 2 | Italy |
| 2 | Lithuania |
| 2 | Ukraine |
| 1.5 | Armenia |
| 1 | Brazil |
| 1 | Colombia |
| 1 | Croatia |
| 1 | Cuba |
| 1 | Georgia |
| 1 | Hong Kong |
| 1 | Macedonia |
| 1 | Mexico |
| 1 | Philippines |
| 1 | South Africa |
| 1 | Taiwan |
| 1 | Thailand |
| 1 | Turkey |
A * in front of a country name means that this country no longer exists, since it split or merged into other countries.