IMO problems statistics: Difference between revisions
m Updated till 2012 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959- | This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959-2013. | ||
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|20 ||*USSR | |20 ||*USSR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 ||Bulgaria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||*Czechoslovakia | |16 ||*Czechoslovakia | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|15 ||Hungary | |15 ||Hungary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 ||Russia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||USA | |11 ||USA | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 7 ||Sweden | | 7 ||Sweden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.5 ||Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||Belarus | | 5 ||Belarus | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||China | | 3 ||China | ||
|- | |||
| 3 ||Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Luxembourg | | 3 ||Luxembourg | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Italy | | 2 ||Italy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Lithuania | | 2 ||Lithuania | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Taiwan | | 1 ||Taiwan | ||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Thailand | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Turkey | | 1 ||Turkey | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 25 July 2013
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country for the years 1959-2013.
| #problems | : proposed by country |
|---|---|
| 25 | Poland |
| 23 | Netherlands |
| 23 | United Kingdom |
| 22 | Romania |
| 20 | *USSR |
| 17 | Bulgaria |
| 16 | *Czechoslovakia |
| 15 | Hungary |
| 14 | Russia |
| 11 | USA |
| 11 | *West Germany |
| 9 | *East Germany |
| 9 | France |
| 8 | South Korea |
| 7 | Finland |
| 7 | Sweden |
| 6.5 | Australia |
| 5 | Belarus |
| 5 | Iran |
| 4 | Czech Republic |
| 4 | India |
| 4 | Ireland |
| 4 | *Yugoslavia |
| 3 | Belgium |
| 3 | Canada |
| 3 | China |
| 3 | Japan |
| 3 | Luxembourg |
| 3 | Mongolia |
| 3 | New Zealand |
| 3 | Serbia |
| 3 | Vietnam |
| 2 | Estonia |
| 2 | Germany |
| 2 | Greece |
| 2 | Iceland |
| 2 | Israel |
| 2 | Italy |
| 2 | Lithuania |
| 2 | Ukraine |
| 1.5 | Armenia |
| 1 | Austria |
| 1 | Brazil |
| 1 | Colombia |
| 1 | Cuba |
| 1 | Hong Kong |
| 1 | Macedonia |
| 1 | Mexico |
| 1 | Philippines |
| 1 | South Africa |
| 1 | Taiwan |
| 1 | Thailand |
| 1 | Turkey |
A * in front of a country name means that this country no longer exists, since it split or merged into other countries.