IMO problems statistics: Difference between revisions
2008 data added |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page lists the number of IMO problems per country for the years 1959- | This page lists the number of IMO problems per country for the years 1959-2009. | ||
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 ||Hungary | |15 ||Hungary | ||
|- | |||
|12 ||Russia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||*West Germany | |11 ||*West Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || | |10 ||USA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 ||*East Germany | | 9 ||*East Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 ||France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||South Korea | | 8 ||South Korea | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| 7 ||Finland | | 7 ||Finland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 ||Sweden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.5 ||Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||Belarus | | 4 ||Belarus | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| 4 ||*Yugoslavia | | 4 ||*Yugoslavia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 ||Belgium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||China | | 3 ||China | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Vietnam | | 3 ||Vietnam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Canada | | 2 ||Canada | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 18 July 2009
This page lists the number of IMO problems per country for the years 1959-2009.
| #problems | : proposed by country |
|---|---|
| 24 | Poland |
| 22 | Netherlands |
| 22 | Romania |
| 22 | United Kingdom |
| 20 | *USSR |
| 16 | Bulgaria |
| 16 | *Czechoslovakia |
| 15 | Hungary |
| 12 | Russia |
| 11 | *West Germany |
| 10 | USA |
| 9 | *East Germany |
| 8 | France |
| 8 | South Korea |
| 7 | Finland |
| 7 | Sweden |
| 4.5 | Australia |
| 4 | Belarus |
| 4 | India |
| 4 | Ireland |
| 4 | *Yugoslavia |
| 3 | Belgium |
| 3 | China |
| 3 | Czech Republic |
| 3 | Luxembourg |
| 3 | Mongolia |
| 3 | New Zealand |
| 3 | Vietnam |
| 2 | Canada |
| 2 | Estonia |
| 2 | Germany |
| 2 | Iceland |
| 2 | Iran |
| 2 | Israel |
| 2 | Italy |
| 2 | Lithuania |
| 2 | Serbia |
| 2 | Ukraine |
| 1.5 | Armenia |
| 1 | Austria |
| 1 | Brazil |
| 1 | Colombia |
| 1 | Cuba |
| 1 | Greece |
| 1 | Japan |
| 1 | Macedonia |
| 1 | Philippines |
| 1 | Taiwan |
| 1 | Turkey |
A * in front of a country name means that this country no longer exists, since it split or merged into other countries.