Art of Problem Solving

IMO problems statistics since 2000: Difference between revisions

Test20 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Test20 (talk | contribs)
m Update to 2017
Line 1: Line 1:
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards.
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards.


(Currently it covers the IMOs from the years 2000-2016.)
(Currently it covers the IMOs from the years 2000-2017.)


{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
!#problems  !!: proposed by country   
!#problems  !!: proposed by country   
|-
|-
|12   ||Russia
|13   ||Russia
|-  
|-  
| 8  ||South Korea
| 8  ||South Korea
Line 17: Line 17:
|-   
|-   
| 5  ||Poland  
| 5  ||Poland  
|-
| 5  ||USA
|-
| 4  ||Austria
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||France
| 4  ||France
|-
| 4  ||Luxembourg
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||Netherlands
| 4  ||Netherlands
|-  
|-  
| 4  ||Serbia
| 4  ||Serbia
|-
| 4  ||USA
|-
| 3  ||Austria
|-  
|-  
| 3  ||Bulgaria
| 3  ||Bulgaria
Line 32: Line 34:
| 3  ||Czech Republic
| 3  ||Czech Republic
|-  
|-  
| 3   ||Luxembourg
| 2   ||Albania
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Belarus
| 2  ||Belarus
Line 45: Line 47:
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Japan
| 2  ||Japan
|-
| 2  ||South Africa
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Ukraine
| 2  ||Ukraine
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||United Kingdom
| 2  ||United Kingdom
|-
| 1  ||Albania
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Brazil
| 1  ||Brazil
Line 79: Line 81:
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||New Zealand
| 1  ||New Zealand
|-
| 1  ||South Africa
|-  
|-  
| 1  ||Thailand
| 1  ||Thailand

Revision as of 09:20, 22 July 2017

This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards.

(Currently it covers the IMOs from the years 2000-2017.)

#problems : proposed by country
13 Russia
8 South Korea
6 Romania
5 Australia
5 Iran
5 Poland
5 USA
4 Austria
4 France
4 Luxembourg
4 Netherlands
4 Serbia
3 Bulgaria
3 Czech Republic
2 Albania
2 Belarus
2 Belgium
2 Canada
2 Greece
2 Ireland
2 Japan
2 South Africa
2 Ukraine
2 United Kingdom
1 Brazil
1 Colombia
1 Croatia
1 Estonia
1 Finland
1 Georgia
1 Germany
1 Hong Kong
1 Hungary
1 India
1 Israel
1 Lithuania
1 Mexico
1 New Zealand
1 Thailand

See Also

IMO problems statistics