Art of Problem Solving

IMO problems statistics: Difference between revisions

Test20 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Test20 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|15  ||Hungary
|15  ||Hungary
|-  
|-  
|10   ||West Germany
|11   ||West Germany
|-  
|-  
| 9  ||East Germany
| 9  ||East Germany
Line 49: Line 49:
|-  
|-  
| 3  ||Czech Republic
| 3  ||Czech Republic
|-
| 3  ||Germany
|-  
|-  
| 3  ||Luxembourg
| 3  ||Luxembourg
Line 65: Line 63:
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Estonia
| 2  ||Estonia
|-
| 2  ||Germany
|-  
|-  
| 2  ||Iceland
| 2  ||Iceland

Revision as of 08:10, 4 October 2007

This page lists the number of IMO problems per country for the years 1959-2007.

#problems : proposed by country
24 Poland
22 Netherlands
22 Romania
22 United Kingdom
20 USSR
16 Bulgaria
16 Czechoslovakia
15 Hungary
11 West Germany
9 East Germany
9 USA
8 Russia
7 Finland
7 South Korea
7 Sweden
6 France
4 Belarus
4 India
4 Ireland
4 Yugoslavia
3.5 Australia
3 China
3 Czech Republic
3 Luxembourg
3 Mongolia
3 New Zealand
3 Vietnam
2 Belgium
2 Canada
2 Estonia
2 Germany
2 Iceland
2 Iran
2 Israel
2 Italy
2 Serbia
2 Ukraine
1.5 Armenia
1 Brazil
1 Colombia
1 Cuba
1 Greece
1 Japan
1 Lithuania
1 Macedonia
1 Philippines
1 Taiwan
1 Turkey