IMO problems statistics since 2000: Difference between revisions
m Data for 2016 added |
m Updated to 2021 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. (Currently it covers the | This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards. | ||
(Currently it covers the IMOs from the years 2000-2021.) | |||
{|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|style="text-align:right" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
!#problems !!: proposed by country | !#problems !!: proposed by country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 ||Russia | ||
|- | |||
| 8 ||Poland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||South Korea | | 8 ||South Korea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||Australia | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||Iran | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||Romania | | 6 ||Romania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 ||USA | ||
|- | |||
| 5 ||Austria | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||France | | 4 ||France | ||
|- | |||
| 4 ||Luxembourg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||Netherlands | | 4 ||Netherlands | ||
| Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
| 4 ||Serbia | | 4 ||Serbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 ||Ukraine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 ||Belgium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Bulgaria | | 3 ||Bulgaria | ||
|- | |||
| 3 ||Canada | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Czech Republic | | 3 ||Czech Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 ||Greece | ||
|- | |||
| 3 ||India | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||Albania | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Belarus | | 2 ||Belarus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 ||Croatia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 ||Estonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 ||Hungary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Ireland | | 2 ||Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||Japan | | 2 ||Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||United Kingdom | | 2 ||United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 ||Armenia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Brazil | | 1 ||Brazil | ||
| Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
| 1 ||Colombia | | 1 ||Colombia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 ||El Salvador | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Finland | | 1 ||Finland | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Hong Kong | | 1 ||Hong Kong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Israel | | 1 ||Israel | ||
| Line 75: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Mexico | | 1 ||Mexico | ||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Mongolia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||New Zealand | | 1 ||New Zealand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 ||Slovakia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||Spain | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Taiwan | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||Thailand | | 1 ||Thailand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
[[IMO problems statistics]] | * [[IMO problems statistics]] | ||
* [[IMO Problems and Solutions]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:53, 23 July 2021
This page lists the number of IMO problems per proposing country from the year 2000 onwards.
(Currently it covers the IMOs from the years 2000-2021.)
| #problems | : proposed by country |
|---|---|
| 13 | Russia |
| 8 | Poland |
| 8 | South Korea |
| 6 | Australia |
| 6 | Iran |
| 6 | Romania |
| 6 | USA |
| 5 | Austria |
| 4 | France |
| 4 | Luxembourg |
| 4 | Netherlands |
| 4 | Serbia |
| 4 | Ukraine |
| 3 | Belgium |
| 3 | Bulgaria |
| 3 | Canada |
| 3 | Czech Republic |
| 3 | Greece |
| 3 | India |
| 3 | South Africa |
| 2 | Albania |
| 2 | Belarus |
| 2 | Croatia |
| 2 | Estonia |
| 2 | Hungary |
| 2 | Ireland |
| 2 | Japan |
| 2 | United Kingdom |
| 1 | Armenia |
| 1 | Brazil |
| 1 | Colombia |
| 1 | El Salvador |
| 1 | Finland |
| 1 | Georgia |
| 1 | Germany |
| 1 | Hong Kong |
| 1 | Israel |
| 1 | Lithuania |
| 1 | Mexico |
| 1 | Mongolia |
| 1 | New Zealand |
| 1 | Slovakia |
| 1 | Spain |
| 1 | Taiwan |
| 1 | Thailand |