Indian National Mathematical Olympiad: Difference between revisions
Ameya person (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
===Problems and Solutions=== | ===Problems and Solutions=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Year || Test | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2024 || [[2024 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023 || [[2023 INMO | INMO ]] | | 2023 || [[2023 INMO | INMO ]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || [[1998 INMO | INMO ]] | | 1998 || [[1998 INMO | INMO ]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1997 || [[1997 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || [[1996 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || [[1995 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || [[1994 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || [[1993 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || [[1992 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || [[1991 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || [[1990 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || [[1989 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || [[1988 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || [[1987 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 || [[1986 INMO | INMO ]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:58, 2 October 2025
The Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) is a national math competition held in India to determine the six students representing India in the IMO. Students take the test by scoring high on the India Regional Mathematical Olympiad.
Structure
Test takers have 4.5 hours to solve 6 problems. The test covers topics in precollegiate mathematics, though calculus can be used on the test. Like most Olympiads, clear solutions are required to get credit for a problem.
Resources
Links
Problems and Solutions
| Year | Test |
|---|---|
| 2024 | INMO |
| 2023 | INMO |
| 2022 | INMO |
| 2021 | INMO |
| 2020 | INMO |
| 2019 | INMO |
| 2018 | INMO |
| 2017 | INMO |
| 2016 | INMO |
| 2015 | INMO |
| 2014 | INMO |
| 2013 | INMO |
| 2012 | INMO |
| 2011 | INMO |
| 2010 | INMO |
| 2009 | INMO |
| 2008 | INMO |
| 2007 | INMO |
| 2006 | INMO |
| 2005 | INMO |
| 2004 | INMO |
| 2003 | INMO |
| 2002 | INMO |
| 2001 | INMO |
| 2000 | INMO |
| 1999 | INMO |
| 1998 | INMO |
| 1997 | INMO |
| 1996 | INMO |
| 1995 | INMO |
| 1994 | INMO |
| 1993 | INMO |
| 1992 | INMO |
| 1991 | INMO |
| 1990 | INMO |
| 1989 | INMO |
| 1988 | INMO |
| 1987 | INMO |
| 1986 | INMO |
See Also
India Regional Mathematical Olympiad
This article is a stub. Help us out by expanding it.